Committees

Steering Committee

  • Carlos Cardeira (PT)
  • Daniel D. Lee (USA)
  • Lino Marques (PT)
  • Luís Paulo Reis (PT)
  • Manuela Veloso (USA)
  • Minoru Asada (JP)
  • Satoshi Tadokoro (JP)
  • Toshio Fukuda (JP)

Organizing Committee

General chairs

  • Hugo Costelha (ESTG-IPLeiria – Portugal)
  • João Calado (ISEL-IPLisboa – Portugal)
  • Paulo Oliveira (IST-UL - Portugal)

Publication chairs

  • Hugo Costelha (ESTG-IPLeiria – Portugal)
  • João Calado (ISEL-IPLisboa – Portugal)
  • Luís Bento (ESTG-IPLeiria – Portugal)
  • Nuno Lopes (ESTG-IPLeiria – Portugal)
  • Paulo Oliveira (IST-UL - Portugal)

Program chairs

  • Francisco Campos (ISEL-IPLisboa – Portugal)
  • Hugo Costelha (ESTG-IPLeiria – Portugal)
  • João Calado (ISEL-IPLisboa – Portugal)
  • Mário Mendes (ISEL-IPLisboa – Portugal)
  • Paulo Oliveira (IST-UL - Portugal)

Local arrangements

  • Câmara Municipal de Torres Vedras – Portugal
  • Carlos Neves (ESTG-IPLeiria – Portugal)
  • José Igreja (ISEL-IPLisboa – Portugal)

Program Committee

• A Fernando Ribeiro, (Portugal)
• Adrian Burlacu, (Romania)
• Alessandro Biondi, (Italy)
• Alexander Ferrein, (Germany)
• Alexandra Baptista, (Portugal)
• Ali Marjovi, (Switzerland)
• André Marcato, (Brazil)
• André Scolari Conceição, (Brazil)
• Angel Sappa, (Spain)
• Anis Koubaa, (Saudi Arabia)
• Antoine Ferreira, (France)
• António Pedro Aguiar, (Portugal)
• Antonios Gasteratos, (Greece)
• Arnoud Visser, (Netherlands)
• Brígida Mónica Faria, (Portugal)
• Bruno Siciliano, (Italy)
• Carlos Neves, (Portugal)
• Çetin Meriçli, (USA)
• Cristina Santos, (Portugal)
• Diego Resende Faria, (UK)
• Diogo Baptista, (Portugal)
• Edson Prestes, (Brazil)
• Eduardo Casanova, (Spain)
• Elena Messina, (USA)
• Enric  Cervera, (Spain)
• Enrico Natalizio, (France)
• Estela Bicho, (Portugal)
• Fabio Bonsignorio, (Italy)
• Francesco Amigoni, (Italy)
• Francisco Campos, (Portugal)
• Francisco Martín, (Spain)
• Gabriel Oliver, (Spain)
• Gi Hyun Lim, (Portugal)
• Giovanni Muscato, (Italy)
• Huimin Lu, (China)
• Ibrahim A. Hameed, (Norway)
• Ivan Petrovic, (Croacia)
• Jan Faigl, (Czech Republic)
• Jana Tumova, (Sweden)
• Jefferson Souza, (Brazil)
• Jorge Dias, (Portugal)
• José Igreja, (Portugal)
• José Lima, (Portugal)
• Jose Luis  Blanco Claraco, (Spain)
• Klaus Dorer, (Germany)
• Lazaros Nalpantidis, (Denmark)
• Liao Wu , (Australia)
• Luís Almeida , (Portugal)
• Luis Gomes, (Portugal)
• Luis Gustavo Nardin, (Germany)
• Luis Merino, (Spain)
• Luis Moreno, (Spain)
• Luiz Chaimowicz, (Brazil)
• Marcelo Petry, (Brazil)
• Marco Simões, (Brazil)
• Mário Mendes , (Portugal)
• Matteo Matteucci, (Italy)
• Nicolás García-Aracil, (Spain)
• Nikos Tsagarakis, (Italy)
• Nuno Lau, (Portugal)
• Oscar Mozos, (Spain)
• Osman Parlaktuna, (Turkey)
• Pablo Gonzalez-de-Santos, (Spain)
• Paulo Leitão, (Portugal)
• Paulo Menezes, (Portugal)
• Pedro U. Lima , (Portugal)
• Pedro  Santana, (Portugal)
• Philippe Bonnifait, (France)
• Prithviraj  Dasgupta, (USA)
• Raul  Morais, (Portugal)
• Razvan Solea, (Romania)
• Rui Rocha, (Portugal)
• Saeed Shiry Ghidary, (Iran)
• Sebastian Zug, (Germany)
• Steve Davis, (UK)
• Tiago Nascimento, (Brazil)
• Urbano Nunes, (Portugal)
• Vicente Matellan, (Spain)
• Vitor Santos, (Portugal)
• Zhibin Li, (UK)
• Zoltán-Csaba Márton, (Germany)

To be completed.